Notice of Privacy


FULLSAND domiciled in Mexico is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter referred to as the "Law") and its Regulations, we ask you to carefully read the Terms and Conditions contained in this Privacy Notice ( the "Notice"), since this Notice contains the terms and conditions applicable to the Personal Data collected by FULLSAND, in case you grant your consent. Your personal information will be used to provide the services and products you have requested, inform you about changes in them and evaluate the quality of the service we provide.

As a normal part of its activities, and in accordance with its lawful corporate purpose, FULLSAND in some cases collects and stores information considered as Personal Data, in terms of the Law and, therefore, said Company is a subject regulated by it. The Personal Data that you provide to the Responsible Party, or those that are generated through visits to the FULLSAND site, will vary in each specific case depending on your activities on the site, and will be the following:

  1. In case of entering comments through the contact form: when using this functionality, only the following Personal Data will be collected and stored: a) General Data: Full name (the one you provide), your email and any other you enter on the comments. In all cases, the accuracy and veracity of the Personal Data collected will be yours, since it is You who has access to your profiles on Social Networks and who enters your nickname. B. In all cases, when entering the FULLSAND Site, data will be collected through Cookies and Web Beacons. These elements collect the IP address, your browser type and operating system, the Internet pages you visit, browsing and consumption habits and patterns, the links you follow and the site you visited before entering ours. From all the Personal Data mentioned above, a user profile is created, which is used for the purposes described below.

Sensitive Personal Data. FULLSAND does not collect Sensitive Personal Data. Your Personal Data will be used and processed for the purposes that are exhaustively described below: A. Primary purposes. a) In case of filling out the contact form, to contact you, answer your questions and make a proposal or possible business relationship, based on your needs or those of the company you represent. B. Secondary purposes. a) To identify you, locate you, communicate with you, contact you, send you information, as well as its statistical and scientific use (analysis of metrics); b) To develop, by itself or through its affiliates or any third party, studies on the interests, behaviors and demographics of the Holders, in order to better understand their needs and interests, and offer better news services; c) To improve our business initiatives and strategies; d) To analyze the Internet pages visited, the searches carried out by the Holders, as well as to improve our offer of content and articles, including its personalization, presentation, programming and services; e) To send information via email regarding relevant news or events.

FULLSAND will not transfer your Personal Data without your consent, although it may use it for purposes that depend on third parties, such as statistics and sending newsletters, without transferring said Data. If you do not consent to your personal data being transferred in the terms set forth in this privacy notice, you can request it in your support account.

The temporality of the handling of Personal Data will be indefinite from the date on which you provided it to the Responsible Party, and of course you may object at any time you deem appropriate, for the purposes of blocking and canceling them. Once you deliver your Personal Data to the Controller by any means, we inform you that these will be kept in a CRM system of the site's own file, whose access will be limited only to the Controller. Your personal data will be processed at all times in a lawful manner and observing the principles of Legality, Consent, Information, Quality, Purpose, Loyalty, Proportionality and Responsibility, in compliance with the provisions of the Law.

Any questions about this Notice, about your Personal Data and its treatment, or about how to exercise the rights described below by calling +55 52738685 as appropriate. You will have access to your Personal Data and/or Sensitive Data at all times, either to request its rectification, cancellation, opposition or revoke your consent, in accordance with the provisions of the Law (the "ARCO Rights"), in the form written or electronic, through the procedure you will find here. You must direct your request to FULLSAND attention or to the email address contacto@fullsand.com. Said request must include the following: a. Photograph or scan of your official identification with photograph and autograph signature or, if acting on behalf of someone, also attach a copy of the power of attorney notarized and/or registered with the corresponding Public Registry and, if applicable, the articles of incorporation. b. Scan or photograph of proof of address. In the document, you must: i) Indicate your name or business name and provide a physical address for the dispatch of the response, communications, documentation and responses; ii) Let us know the Personal Data to which you wish to access, or wish to be rectified, canceled, revised, as well as to oppose the treatment or revoke your consent; iii) State if you know or remember the purpose for which you provided them and the name of the person in charge to whom you delivered them; and iv) Establish your request in a clear, respectful and concise manner, as well as express any other information or document that facilitates the location of your Personal Data. The person in charge will have a period of twenty days, counted from the receipt of the request, to resolve it or request more information. In the event that your request is appropriate, because you accredited your personality and your Personal Data could be found in our database, in a period not exceeding fifteen days it will be executed. The person in charge will keep you informed of the process at all times that you request it. The response and access to your Data, as well as the supporting documents, may be delivered to you, after proof of identity and/or personality, through copies certified by the company and its legal representative, electronic documents or simple copies. Whenever the request is made through electronic means, preference will be given to said means for sending responses and resolutions. In the event that the Responsible requires using your Personal Data for purposes other than those indicated in this Privacy Notice, it will contact you either in writing, by telephone, electronically, or by any optical, sound, visual or other means that the technology allows now or in the future and will explain the new uses that it intends to give to said information in order to obtain your consent.